Welcome to

ILKESTON SWIMMING CLUB

Welcome to

ILKESTON SWIMMING CLUB

Welcome to

ILKESTON SWIMMING CLUB

Welcome to

ILKESTON SWIMMING CLUB

CLUB CHAMPIONS

2017 Club Champions

The Annual Club Championships are traditionally held after Summer.

All Ilkeston SC swimmers are encouraged to compete to determine the club champions for the year.

The awards are presented at Presentation Evening.

 

Age Distance Stroke Girls Champion Boys Champion
7 25m Butterfly Emily Stone NA
7 25m Backstroke Emily Stone NA
7 25m Breaststroke Emily Stone NA
7 25m Freestyle Emily Stone NA
7 50m Backstroke Emily Stone NA
7 50m Freestyle Emily Stone NA
         
8 25m Butterfly Emmi Charlesworth NA
8 25m Backstroke Emmi Charlesworth NA
8 25m Breaststroke Sofia Eddyshaw NA
8 25m Freestyle Emmi Charlesworth NA
8 50m Backstroke Emily Espin NA
8 50m Freestyle Emily Espin NA
         
9 50m Butterfly Miranda Holt Alfie Brown
9 50m Backstroke Miranda Holt Alfie Brown
9 50m Breaststroke Ella Sloan Alfie Brown
9 50m Freestyle Ella Sloan Alfie Brown
9 100m Freestyle Ella Sloan Alfie Brown
9 100m Individual Medley Ella Sloan Alfie Brown
         
10 50m Butterfly Katie Tompkins Leo Charlesworth
10 50m Backstroke Katie Tompkins Leo Charlesworth
10 50m Breaststroke Naomi Forbes Matthew Hilton
10 50m Freestyle Arwen Moore Leo Charlesworth
10 100m Freestyle Naomi Forbes Leo Charlesworth
10 100m Individual Medley Katie Tompkins Leo Charlesworth
         
11 50m Butterfly Eja Coe Louie Stadler
11 50m Backstroke Eja Coe Leo Allanson
11 50m Breaststroke Alicia Bull Leo Allanson
11 50m Freestyle Eja Coe Louie Stadler
11 100m Butterfly Eja Coe Leo Allanson
11 100m Backstroke Eja Coe Leo Allanson
11 100m Breaststroke Eja Coe Leo Allanson
11 100m Freestyle Eja Coe Louie Stadler
11 100m Individual Medley Eja Coe Louie Stadler
         
12 50m Butterfly Tegan Hulme James Wright
12 50m Backstroke Tegan Hulme Lewis Brown
12 50m Breaststroke Tegan Hulme Lewis Brown
12 50m Freestyle Tegan Hulme James Wright
12 100m Butterfly Tegan Hulme James Wright
12 100m Backstroke Tegan Hulme Lewis Brown
12 100m Breaststroke Tegan Hulme Lewis Brown
12 100m Freestyle Tegan Hulme James Wright
12 100m Individual Medley Tegan Hulme Lewis Brown
         
13 50m Butterfly Eve Beharall Ryan Kirk
13 50m Backstroke Eve Beharall George Riley
13 50m Breaststroke Eve Beharall George Riley
13 50m Freestyle Eve Beharall Ryan Kirk
13 100m Butterfly Eve Beharall Ryan Kirk
13 100m Backstroke Eve Beharall Ryan Kirk
13 100m Breaststroke Eve Beharall George Riley
13 100m Freestyle Eve Beharall Ryan Kirk
13 100m Individual Medley Eve Beharall George Riley
         
14 50m Butterfly Chloe Pearson Jacob Holt
14 50m Backstroke Chloe Pearson Jacob Holt
14 50m Breaststroke Chloe Pearson Samuel Hardy
14 50m Freestyle Chloe Pearson Samuel Hardy
14 100m Butterfly Chloe Pearson NA
14 100m Backstroke Chloe Pearson Samuel Hardy
14 100m Breaststroke Chloe Pearson Samuel Hardy
14 100m Freestyle Sophie Jackson Samuel Hardy
14 100m Individual Medley Chloe Pearson Samuel Hardy
         
15 50m Butterfly Eleanor West Lewis Wright
15 50m Backstroke NA Lewis Wright
15 50m Breaststroke

Eleanor West

Lewis Wright
15 50m Freestyle Eleanor West Lewis Wright
15 100m Butterfly Eleanor West Lewis Wright
15 100m Backstroke NA Lewis Wright
15 100m Breaststroke Eleanor West Lewis Wright
15 100m Freestyle Eleanor West Lewis Wright
15 100m Individual Medley Eleanor West Lewis Wright
         
16+ 50m Butterfly Angela Guilfoyle William Wright
16+ 50m Backstroke Sophie King Charlie Palmer
16+ 50m Breaststroke Leah Woodhead Charlie Palmer
16+ 50m Freestyle Abigale King William Wright
16+ 100m Butterfly Angela Guilfoyle Charlie Palmer
16+ 100m Backstroke Leah Woodhead Charlie Palmer
16+ 100m Breaststroke Leah Woodhead Charlie Palmer
16+ 100m Freestyle Abigale King Charlie Palmer
16+ 100m Individual Medley Sophie King Charlie Palmer

 

Note on Trophies:

Trophy engraving is provided by the club.

All trophies should be returned to the trophies secretary in good condition, the week following the club championships.

Any repairs that are required should be undertaken at no expense to the club by the trophy holder.

Follow Us

Ilkeston Swimming Club facebook page
Save Ilkeston Swimming Ilkeston Swimming Club facebook group

Accreditations

 

 Home | About | Log inContact

 Copyright © 2014 Ilkeston Swimming Club.

          

Our Sponsors

Taxi Man - Friendly Reliable Taxi Service 01159306306