Welcome to

ILKESTON SWIMMING CLUB

Welcome to

ILKESTON SWIMMING CLUB

Welcome to

ILKESTON SWIMMING CLUB

Welcome to

ILKESTON SWIMMING CLUB

CLUB CHAMPIONS

2016 Club Champions

The Annual Club Championships are traditionally held after Summer.

All Ilkeston SC swimmers are encouraged to compete to determine the club champions for the year.

The awards are presented at Presentation Evening.

 

Age Distance Stroke Girls Champion Boys Champion
7 25m Butterfly Emmi Charlesworth Gabriel Rawson
7 25m Backstroke Sofia Eddyshaw Gabriel Rawson
7 25m Breaststroke Sofia Eddyshaw Gabriel Rawson
7 25m Freestyle Emmi Charlesworth Gabriel Rawson
7 50m Backstroke NA Gabriel Rawson
7 50m Freestyle NA Gabriel Rawson
         
8 25m Butterfly Isobel Hirst Alfie Brown
8 25m Backstroke Isobel Hirst Alfie Brown
8 25m Breaststroke Ella Sloan Alfie Brown
8 25m Freestyle Ella sloan Alfie Brown
8 50m Backstroke Isobel Hirst Alfie Brown
8 50m Freestyle Ella Sloan Alfie Brown
         
9 50m Butterfly Naomi Forbes Leo Charlesworth
9 50m Backstroke Naomi Forbes Leo Charlesworth
9 50m Breaststroke Caityln Cooke NA
9 50m Freestyle Arwen Moore Leo Charlesworth
9 100m Freestyle Naomi Forbes Leo Charlesworth
9 100m Individual Medley Holly Newton Leo Charlesworth
         
10 50m Butterfly Eja Coe Alex Baldwin
10 50m Backstroke Eja Coe Louie Stadler
10 50m Breaststroke Erica Beharall Finlay O'Neill
10 50m Freestyle Eja Coe Alex Baldwin
10 100m Freestyle Eja Coe Alex Baldwin
10 100m Individual Medley Eja Coe Louie Stadler
         
11 50m Butterfly Leah Burgin-Rawson James Wright
11 50m Backstroke Leah Burgin-Rawson James Wright
11 50m Breaststroke Leah Burgin-Rawson Lewis Brown
11 50m Freestyle Leah Burgin-Rawson James Wright
11 100m Butterfly Leah Burgin-Rawson James Wright
11 100m Backstroke Leah Burgin-Rawson James Wright
11 100m Breaststroke Leah Burgin-Rawson James Wright
11 100m Freestyle Leah Burgin-Rawson James Wright
11 100m Individual Medley Leah Burgin-Rawson James Wright
         
12 50m Butterfly Eve Beharall Ryan Kirk
12 50m Backstroke Eve Beharall Ryan Kirk
12 50m Breaststroke Eve Beharall Robbie Boam
12 50m Freestyle Eve Beharall Ryan Kirk
12 100m Butterfly Eve Beharall NA
12 100m Backstroke Eve Beharall Ryan Kirk
12 100m Breaststroke Eve Beharall Robbie Boam
12 100m Freestyle Eve Beharall Ryan Kirk
12 100m Individual Medley Eve Beharall Ryan Kirk
         
13 50m Butterfly Natasha Barker Kynan Wong
13 50m Backstroke Natasha Barker Kynan Wong
13 50m Breaststroke Natasha Barker Kynan Wong
13 50m Freestyle Natasha Barker Kynan Wong
13 100m Butterfly Natasha Barker Kynan Wong
13 100m Backstroke Natasha Barker Kynan Wong
13 100m Breaststroke Natasha Barker Kynan Wong
13 100m Freestyle Natasha Barker Kynan Wong
13 100m Individual Medley Natasha Barker Kynan Wong
         
14 50m Butterfly Taya Joslin Lewis Wright
14 50m Backstroke Taya Joslin Lewis Wright
14 50m Breaststroke Taya Joslin Lewis Wright
14 50m Freestyle Emily Reynolds Lewis Wright
14 100m Butterfly Eleanor West Lewis Wright
14 100m Backstroke Taya Joslin Lewis Wright
14 100m Breaststroke Taya Joslin Lewis Wright
14 100m Freestyle Emily Reynolds Lewis Wright
14 100m Individual Medley Taya Joslin Lewis Wright
         
15 50m Butterfly Sophie King Charlie Palmer
15 50m Backstroke Sophie King Charlie Palmer
15 50m Breaststroke

Abigale King

Charlie Palmer
15 50m Freestyle Sophie King Charlie Palmer
15 100m Butterfly Sophie King Charlie Palmer
15 100m Backstroke Sophie King Charlie Palmer
15 100m Breaststroke Sophie King Charlie Palmer
15 100m Freestyle Sophie King Charlie Palmer
15 100m Individual Medley Sophie King Charlie Palmer
         
16+ 50m Butterfly Angela Guilfoyle William Wright
16+ 50m Backstroke Leah Woodhead William Foster
16+ 50m Breaststroke Leah Woodhead William Foster
16+ 50m Freestyle Angela Guilfoyle William Foster
16+ 100m Butterfly Angela Guilfoyle William Wright
16+ 100m Backstroke Leah Woodhead William Foster
16+ 100m Breaststroke Leah Woodhead William Foster
16+ 100m Freestyle Angela Guilfoyle William Foster
16+ 100m Individual Medley Angela Guilfoyle William Foster

 

Note on Trophies:

Trophy engraving is provided by the club.

All trophies should be returned to the trophies secretary in good condition, the week following the club championships.

Any repairs that are required should be undertaken at no expense to the club by the trophy holder.

Follow Us

Ilkeston Swimming Club facebook page
Save Ilkeston Swimming Ilkeston Swimming Club facebook group

Accreditations

 

 Home | About | Log inContact

 Copyright © 2014 Ilkeston Swimming Club.

          

Our Sponsors

Taxi Man - Friendly Reliable Taxi Service 01159306306